[ Practice area ]
Paid Media, engineered end to end.
Paid acquisition programs connecting campaign strategy, creative testing, landing pages, and clear conversion measurement.
[ Platforms & services ]
3 ways we build in paid media.
Google Ads
Google Search, Shopping, Performance Max, and display campaigns connected to reliable conversion tracking, including current consent and GBRAID considerations.
Includes: Account audit
Facebook & Meta Ads
Meta campaigns with audience strategy, Conversions API event deduplication, creative testing, retargeting, and full-funnel attribution.
Includes: Audience plan
TikTok Ads
TikTok-native campaign systems built around TikTok Pixel, standard events, Smart+ campaigns, short-form creative, and measured scale.
Includes: Creative direction
[ What every engagement covers ]
4 pillars. No exceptions.
- A channel strategy with budget allocations and expectations written down before spend begins.
- A creative testing plan — hypotheses, variants, and decision rules agreed before launch.
- Conversion tracking verified end to end, so optimizations follow revenue, not clicks.
- Scaling and reporting routines that show what each dollar returned, reviewed on a fixed cadence.
[ How we deliver ]
Four phases, one accountable team.
- Discover
- We map the current state — tools, content, workflows, constraints — and agree on the smallest scope that removes the biggest bottleneck.
- Architect
- You receive a written plan: the stack, the integrations, the delivery milestones, and the metrics the work is accountable to.
- Build & integrate
- We ship in reviewable increments, wiring the new work into your existing systems instead of asking you to abandon them.
- Launch & hand over
- After go-live we verify against the agreed checklist, document everything, and hand your team a system it can operate without us.
[ Industry examples ]
How leading teams do this work.
Industry case studies by other agencies — the problem, the build, and what it measurably changed. Each card credits the team that delivered it.
Paid Mediadbt Labs · 2025
First paid campaign beats sign-up goal by 124%
124%over projected sign-up volume
Paid MediaWizz Air · 2025
AI bidding cuts cost per flight search 36%
-36%cost per flight search (UK)
Paid MediaPeacock Alley · 2025
Smarter retargeting lifts Peacock Alley's paid social ROAS by 128%
+128%paid social ROAS, from $1.37 to $3.12
[ Next step ]
Bring us the bottleneck. We'll scope the way out.
contact@nexsumlabs.tech — we reply within one business dayNext category